CONCERTS IN NEW YORK


Venues Throughout New York

Madison Square Garden

11/10/2017 20:00 La Salsa Vive: Richie Ray Bobby Cruz Ismael Miranda & India
12/13/2017 19:30 Andrea Bocelli
12/14/2017 19:30 Andrea Bocelli

Beacon Theatre - NY

10/28/2017 19:00 Kevin James
10/29/2017 19:00 Kevin James
10/30/2017 20:00 Ludovico Einaudi
11/02/2017 19:00 Jerry Seinfeld
11/02/2017 21:30 Jerry Seinfeld
11/03/2017 20:00 Jethro Tull
11/04/2017 20:00 The Fab Faux
11/15/2017 20:00 Ringo Starr and His All-Starr Band & Todd Rundgren
12/08/2017 21:30 Jerry Seinfeld
12/08/2017 19:00 Jerry Seinfeld

Irving Plaza

11/03/2017 19:30 Brujeria

KeyBank Center

10/26/2017 19:00 Tim McGraw & Faith Hill

NYCB Theatre at Westbury

10/27/2017 20:00 Movin' Out & Tramps Like Us
11/10/2017 20:00 Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
11/11/2017 20:00 Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
11/12/2017 18:00 Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
11/30/2017 20:00 Ralphie May
12/10/2017 18:00 Dick Fox's Holiday Doo Wop Extravaganza
12/21/2017 20:00 Tony Danza

Town Hall Theatre - NY

11/03/2017 20:00 John McLaughlin & Jimmy Herring
12/05/2017 20:00 Needtobreathe

David Geffen Hall at Lincoln Center

12/02/2017 20:00 New York Philharmonic: Christoph von Dohnanyi & Emanuel Ax - Mozart Brahms & Sorensen

Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium

10/21/2017 20:00 Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia: Sir Antonio Pappano - Sciarrino & Mahler
10/27/2017 20:00 The New York Pops: Steven Reineke
10/28/2017 20:00 Daniil Trifonov: Barber Rachmaninoff & Chopin
10/30/2017 20:00 China NCPA Orchestra: Lu Jia & Lang Lang - Chen Chengzong & Sibelius
11/01/2017 20:00 Marc-Andre Hamelin: Liszt Feinberg Debussy & Godowsky
11/07/2017 20:00 Israel Philharmonic Orchestra: Zubin Mehta - Poznansky Beethoven & Strauss
11/08/2017 20:00 Israel Philharmonic Orchestra: Zubin Mehta - Mahler
11/09/2017 20:00 Israel Philharmonic Orchestra: Zubin Mehta - Weber Tchaikovsky & Schubert
11/14/2017 20:00 Mariinsky Orchestra: Valery Gergiev - Shostakovich Prokofiev & Scriabin
11/15/2017 19:00 Mariinsky Orchestra: Valery Gergiev - Strauss Trifonov & Prokofiev
11/17/2017 20:00 The New York Pops: Steven Reineke
12/07/2017 20:00 Orchestra of St. Luke's: Bernard Labadie - Kraus Mozart & Beethoven
12/08/2017 20:00 The Philadelphia Orchestra: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Ades Bernstein & Sibelius
12/13/2017 20:00 Sing Along: The Music of Stevie Wonder
12/15/2017 20:00 The New York Pops: Steven Reineke
1/17/2018 20:00 Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Daniele Gatti - Wagner & Bruckner
1/18/2018 20:00 Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Daniele Gatti - Bruch & Mahler
1/19/2018 19:00 Denis Matsuev: Beethoven & Tchaikovsky
1/20/2018 20:00 Jonas Kaufmann & Helmut Deutsch
1/21/2018 14:00 Janine Jansen & Jean-Yves Thibaudet: Debussy Grieg & Chausson
1/23/2018 20:00 The Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Staud & Mahler
1/24/2018 20:00 The Cleveland Orchestra: Franz Welser-Most - Haydn
1/25/2018 20:00 Snarky Puppy & David Crosby
1/30/2018 20:00 Stephen Hough: Debussy Schumann & Beethoven
2/02/2018 20:00 The New York Pops: Steven Reineke - Heart and Soul
2/06/2018 20:00 Matthias Goerne & Daniil Trifonov: Schumann Berg & Wolf
2/07/2018 20:00 Joshua Bell & Jeremy Denk
2/09/2018 20:00 Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Riccardo Muti - Stravinsky Higdon Chausson & Britten
2/10/2018 19:30 Chicago Symphony Orchestra: Riccardo Muti - Verdi Adams & Brahms
2/15/2018 20:00 Orchestra of St. Luke's: Robert Spano - Mozart Dessner & Beethoven
2/16/2018 20:00 Philip Glass & The Philip Glass Ensemble
2/22/2018 20:00 Emanuel Ax Leonidas Kavakos & Yo Yo Ma - All Brahms Program
2/23/2018 20:00 Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra: Gustavo Dudamel - Haydn
2/24/2018 20:00 Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra: Gustavo Dudamel - Mahler & Berlioz
2/25/2018 14:00 Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra: Gustavo Dudamel - Ives & Tchaikovsky
2/26/2018 20:00 Mitsuko Uchida: All Schubert Program
2/27/2018 20:00 Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra: Carlos Miguel Prieto - Revueltas & Glass
2/28/2018 20:00 Piotr Beczala & Martin Katz
3/02/2018 20:00 Mitsuko Uchida: All Schubert Program
3/04/2018 14:00 Anne-Sophie Mutter & Lambert Orkis: Bach Previn & Brahms
3/08/2018 20:00 Pierre-Laurent Aimard: Obouhow & Beethoven
3/09/2018 20:00 The New York Pops: Steven Reineke
3/13/2018 20:00 The Philadelphia Orchestra: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Rachmaninoff
3/17/2018 20:00 Andalusian Voices: Carmen Linares Marina Heredia and Arcangel
3/22/2018 20:00 Itzhak Perlman & Martha Argerich: Bach & Franck
3/25/2018 14:00 The English Concert: Harry Bicket - Handel
3/28/2018 20:00 Bayerisches Staatsorchester: Kirill Petrenko - Brahms & Tchaikovsky
3/29/2018 19:00 Bayerische Staatsoper: Kirill Petrenko - Strauss's Der Rosenkavalier
4/03/2018 20:00 Sir Andras Schiff: Mendelssohn Beethoven Brahms & Bach
4/05/2018 20:00 Sir Andras Schiff: Schumann Brahms Mozart & Beethoven
4/10/2018 20:00 The Philadelphia Orchestra: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Bernstein Machover & Mussorgsky
4/11/2018 20:00 Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Bernstein & Shostakovich
4/12/2018 20:00 Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons - Wagner's Tristan und Isolde (Act II)
4/13/2018 20:00 Boston Symphony Orchestra: Andris Nelsons & Yo Yo Ma - Mozart Widmann & Strauss
4/21/2018 20:00 Pacific Symphony: Carl St. Clair - Glass & Shankar
4/25/2018 20:00 Kremerata Baltica: Daniil Trifonov - All Chopin Program
4/26/2018 20:00 Daniil Trifonov Kremerata Baltica & Gautier Capucon: All Chopin Program
4/27/2018 20:00 Emerson String Quartet & Evgeny Kissin: Mozart Faure & Dvorak
4/29/2018 14:00 Maurizio Pollini
5/04/2018 20:00 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra: Mariss Jansons - Rossini Prokofiev & Beethoven
5/05/2018 20:00 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra: Mariss Jansons - Mahler
5/10/2018 20:00 Emanuel Ax: Mozart Liszt Bach & Beethoven
5/12/2018 20:00 Maria Farantouri - A Tribute to Mikis Theodorakis
5/17/2018 20:00 Yuja Wang
5/18/2018 20:00 The Met Orchestra: Mirga Grazinyte-Tyla - Debussy Mussorgsky & Tchaikovsky
5/20/2018 14:00 Evgeny Kissin: Beethoven & Rachmaninoff
5/30/2018 20:00 The Met Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Mozart & Mahler
6/05/2018 20:00 The Met Orchestra: James Levine - Wuorinen & Brahms

Webster Hall

10/21/2017 22:00 Gotham
10/26/2017 22:00 Webster Hall Thursdays
10/28/2017 22:00 Gotham
11/02/2017 22:00 Webster Hall Thursdays
11/04/2017 22:00 Gotham
11/09/2017 22:00 Webster Hall Thursdays
11/11/2017 22:00 Gotham
11/16/2017 22:00 Webster Hall Thursdays
11/18/2017 22:00 Gotham
11/23/2017 22:00 Webster Hall Thursdays
11/25/2017 22:00 Gotham
11/30/2017 22:00 Webster Hall Thursdays
12/02/2017 22:00 Gotham
12/07/2017 22:00 Webster Hall Thursdays
12/09/2017 22:00 Gotham
12/14/2017 22:00 Webster Hall Thursdays
12/16/2017 22:00 Gotham
12/21/2017 22:00 Webster Hall Thursdays
12/23/2017 22:00 Gotham
12/28/2017 22:00 Webster Hall Thursdays
12/30/2017 22:00 Gotham

B.B. King Blues Club & Grill - New York

10/21/2017 12:00 Strawberry Fields: A Tribute to The Beatles
10/22/2017 13:30 Sunday Gospel Brunch: Harlem Gospel Choir
10/28/2017 12:00 Strawberry Fields: A Tribute to The Beatles
10/29/2017 13:30 Sunday Gospel Brunch: Harlem Gospel Choir
11/03/2017 20:00 Oleta Adams
11/04/2017 12:00 Strawberry Fields: A Tribute to The Beatles
11/05/2017 13:30 Sunday Gospel Brunch: Harlem Gospel Choir
11/07/2017 19:30 Lynch Mob
11/11/2017 12:00 Strawberry Fields: A Tribute to The Beatles
11/12/2017 13:30 Sunday Gospel Brunch: Harlem Gospel Choir
11/18/2017 19:30 Loose Ends
11/18/2017 12:00 Strawberry Fields: A Tribute to The Beatles
11/19/2017 13:30 Sunday Gospel Brunch: Harlem Gospel Choir
11/25/2017 12:00 Strawberry Fields: A Tribute to The Beatles
11/26/2017 13:30 Sunday Gospel Brunch: Harlem Gospel Choir
12/02/2017 19:30 Southside Johnny and the Asbury Jukes
12/15/2017 20:00 Aaron Neville Quintet
12/17/2017 20:00 Blood Sweat and Tears & Bo Bice
3/13/2018 20:00 The Red Hot Chilli Pipers

Mid Hudson Civic Center

10/21/2017 19:00 Tiffany

Westchester County Center

12/09/2017 20:00 Sal Valentinetti

Rochester Auditorium Theatre

11/09/2017 19:30 Brian Regan

Apollo Theater - New York

10/25/2017 19:30 Amateur Night At The Apollo
11/01/2017 19:30 Amateur Night At The Apollo
11/08/2017 19:30 Amateur Night At The Apollo: Show Off
11/15/2017 19:30 Amateur Night At The Apollo: Top Dog
11/22/2017 19:30 Amateur Night At The Apollo: Super Top Dog

Paramount Theatre - Huntington

11/04/2017 20:00 Dennis DeYoung
11/07/2017 20:00 Eli Young Band
11/09/2017 20:00 Skid Row

University At Buffalo Center For The Arts

11/01/2017 19:30 John McLaughlin & Jimmy Herring
11/24/2017 19:30 Kansas - The Band

Tarrytown Music Hall

10/21/2017 20:00 Rusted Root & Donna the Buffalo

Carnegie Hall - Judy & Arthur Zankel Hall

10/25/2017 19:30 Standard Time with Michael Feinstein
11/02/2017 19:30 Ensemble Signal: Brad Lubman - All Steve Reich Program
11/03/2017 21:00 Catherine Russell
11/04/2017 20:30 Amjad Ali Khan
11/15/2017 19:30 Paul Lewis: Haydn Beethoven & Brahms
11/16/2017 19:30 Tetzlaff Quarter: Mozart Berg & Schubert
12/07/2017 19:30 Janine Jansen & Lucas Debargue: Bartok Szymanowski & Messiaen
12/08/2017 19:30 American Composers Orchestra: George Manahan - Sasaki Dessner & Glass
12/09/2017 19:30 Janine Jansen & Alexander Gavrylyuk: Shostakovich Prokofiev & Rachmaninoff
12/18/2017 19:30 Jamie Barton & Kathleen Kelly - Haydn Bell & Larsen
1/11/2018 19:30 Roomful of Teeth: Brad Wells - Akinmusire Hamsyan & Shaw
1/19/2018 21:00 Kronos Quartet
1/26/2018 20:30 Paolo Angeli
1/27/2018 21:00 Matthew Shipp Trio & Roscoe Mitchell
1/28/2018 15:00 Marilyn Horne Song Celebration
2/08/2018 19:30 Nico Muhly & Esteli Gomez
2/10/2018 22:00 Mum
2/13/2018 19:30 Dorothea Roschmann & Malcolm Martineau: Mahler & Wagner
2/14/2018 19:30 Standard Time with Michael Feinstein
2/15/2018 19:30 Alexandre Tharaud: Bach
3/01/2018 19:30 Daniil Trifonov & Sergei Babayan: Schumann Lanza Schubert & Rachmaninoff
3/06/2018 19:00 So Percussion & JACK Quartet: Glass Dennehy & Trueman
3/13/2018 19:30 Quatuor Ebene: Beethoven Faure & Bartok
3/16/2018 19:30 Alarm Will Sound: Alan Pierson - Ligeti & Chaplin
3/21/2018 19:30 Standard Time with Michael Feinstein
3/22/2018 19:30 Apollo's Fire: Jeannette Sorrell - Telemann Bach Handel & Vivaldi
3/24/2018 14:00 Friction Quartet: The Vietnam War - At Home and Abroad
4/06/2018 19:30 American Composers Orchestra: George Manahan - Assad Lehman Iverson & Oba
4/10/2018 19:30 Artemis Quartet: Beethoven Bartok & Schumann
4/14/2018 20:30 Omar Faruk Tekbilek
4/19/2018 19:30 Andrei Ionita: Locatelli Stravinsky Bach & Shostakovich
4/24/2018 20:00 Lawrence Brownlee & Myra Huang: Sorey & Schumann
4/28/2018 21:00 John Patitucci Guitar Quartet
5/03/2018 19:30 Laureates of the Sphinx Competition
5/04/2018 19:30 Daniil Trifonov: Prokofiev Bartok Copland & Adams
5/05/2018 19:30 Les Violons du Roy: Bernard Labadie - Leipzig

Carnegie Hall - Joan & Sanford I. Weill Recital Hall

10/23/2017 19:30 Ensemble Connect: Bernstein Reich & Copland
10/27/2017 19:30 George Li: Haydn Chopin Rachmaninoff & Liszt
11/10/2017 19:30 Modigliani Quartet: Puccini Brahms & Saint-Saens
12/01/2017 19:30 Alexi Kenney & Renana Gutman: Bach Schubert & Respighi
12/05/2017 19:30 Ensemble Connect: Tchaikovksy
1/19/2018 19:30 Robert Mealy & Avi Stein
2/16/2018 19:30 Apollon Musagete Quartet: Sibelius Mozart & Grieg
2/19/2018 19:30 Ensemble Connect: Kahane & Schubert
2/23/2018 19:30 Ying Fang & Ken Noda: Schubert
2/28/2018 19:30 Nicolas Altstaedt & Fazil Say: Debussy Janacek & Shostakovich
3/09/2018 19:30 Elias String Quartet: Schubert Janacek & Beethoven
3/23/2018 19:30 Michail Lifits: Schubert & Shostakovich
4/11/2018 19:30 Robin Blaze & Elizabeth Kenny: Dowland Anon Jones & Morley
4/19/2018 19:30 Ensemble Connect: Schoenberg
4/20/2018 19:30 Julia Bullock & John Arida: Barber Faure & Schubert
5/01/2018 19:30 Mahan Esfahani: Frescobaldi & Rameau

Seneca Allegany Events Center At Seneca Allegany Resort & Casino

10/28/2017 19:00 Loretta Lynn

St. George Theatre

11/02/2017 20:00 Kathy Griffin
11/10/2017 20:00 The Lords Of 52nd Street - Legends of the Billy Joel Band

Ithaca State Theatre

11/16/2017 20:00 Joe Bonamassa

Paramount Theater Hudson Valley

11/17/2017 20:00 Darlene Love
11/18/2017 20:00 Presley Perkins Lewis and Cash
12/08/2017 20:00 Blood Sweat and Tears & Bo Bice

Crouse Hinds Theater - Mulroy Civic Center At Oncenter

12/29/2017 20:00 Gabriel Iglesias

Gramercy Theatre

10/27/2017 19:00 Demetri Martin
11/08/2017 19:00 Skid Row

Highline Ballroom

11/10/2017 20:00 Super Diamond - The Neil Diamond Tribute

Terminal 5

11/02/2017 20:00 Elbow
12/08/2017 20:00 Mogwai

Capitol Theatre - Port Chester

11/04/2017 20:00 John McLaughlin & Jimmy Herring
11/11/2017 20:00 Get The Led Out - Tribute Band

Hart Theatre At The Egg

11/02/2017 19:00 John McLaughlin & Jimmy Herring
11/05/2017 19:00 Bruce Cockburn

New York City Winery

11/11/2017 20:00 Bruce Cockburn
11/12/2017 20:00 Bruce Cockburn

Lucille's At B.B. King Blues Club & Grill - New York

10/21/2017 20:00 A Decade of Soul: Classic Soul & Motown Revue
10/21/2017 18:00 A Decade of Soul: Classic Soul & Motown Revue
10/24/2017 21:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
10/24/2017 19:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
10/28/2017 20:00 A Decade of Soul: Classic Soul & Motown Revue
10/28/2017 18:00 A Decade of Soul: Classic Soul & Motown Revue
10/31/2017 19:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
10/31/2017 21:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
11/07/2017 21:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
11/07/2017 19:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
11/14/2017 19:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
11/14/2017 21:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
11/21/2017 21:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
11/21/2017 19:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
11/28/2017 19:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
11/28/2017 21:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project

Barclays Center

10/27/2017 19:30 Tim McGraw & Faith Hill

Marlin Room at Webster Hall

10/27/2017 23:00 Saved By The 90s
11/03/2017 23:00 Saved By The 90s
11/10/2017 23:00 Saved By The 90s
11/17/2017 23:00 Saved By The 90s
11/24/2017 23:00 Saved By The 90s
12/01/2017 23:00 Saved By The 90s
12/08/2017 23:00 Saved By The 90s
12/15/2017 23:00 Saved By The 90s
12/22/2017 23:00 Saved By The 90s
12/29/2017 23:00 Saved By The 90s

Daryl's House

11/03/2017 20:00 Jimmy Webb
12/01/2017 20:00 Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band
12/02/2017 20:00 Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band

Kings Theatre - NY

10/28/2017 19:00 Toch v Toch Concert