CONCERTS IN NEW YORK


Music Artists, Singers Songwriters and Bands Playing Gigs Throughout New York

R&B / SOUL

10/21/2017 20:00 A Decade of Soul: Classic Soul & Motown Revue
10/21/2017 18:00 A Decade of Soul: Classic Soul & Motown Revue
10/28/2017 20:00 A Decade of Soul: Classic Soul & Motown Revue
10/28/2017 18:00 A Decade of Soul: Classic Soul & Motown Revue
11/03/2017 20:00 Oleta Adams
11/18/2017 19:30 Loose Ends

POP / ROCK

10/21/2017 19:00 Tiffany
10/21/2017 20:00 Rusted Root
10/28/2017 19:00 Toch v Toch Concert
11/02/2017 20:00 Elbow
11/03/2017 20:00 Jethro Tull
11/03/2017 20:00 Jimmy Webb
11/03/2017 21:00 Catherine Russell
11/04/2017 20:00 Dennis Deyoung
11/04/2017 20:00 The Fab Faux
11/05/2017 19:00 Bruce Cockburn
11/08/2017 19:00 Skid Row
11/09/2017 20:00 Skid Row
11/10/2017 20:00 Super Diamond - The Neil Diamond Tribute
11/10/2017 20:00 The Lords Of 52nd Street - Legends of the Billy Joel Band
11/10/2017 20:00 The Four Seasons
11/11/2017 20:00 Get The Led Out - Tribute Band
11/11/2017 20:00 Bruce Cockburn
11/11/2017 20:00 The Four Seasons
11/12/2017 20:00 Bruce Cockburn
11/12/2017 18:00 The Four Seasons
11/15/2017 20:00 Todd Rundgren
11/17/2017 20:00 Darlene Love
11/24/2017 19:30 Kansas - The Band
12/02/2017 19:30 Southside Johnny and The Asbury Jukes
12/05/2017 20:00 Needtobreathe
12/08/2017 20:00 Blood Sweat and Tears & Bo Bice
12/08/2017 20:00 Mogwai
12/15/2017 20:00 Aaron Neville Quintet
12/17/2017 20:00 Blood Sweat and Tears & Bo Bice
1/20/2018 20:00 Jonas Kaufmann & Helmut Deutsch

PERFORMANCE SERIES

10/25/2017 19:30 Amateur Night At The Apollo
11/01/2017 19:30 Amateur Night At The Apollo
11/08/2017 19:30 Amateur Night At The Apollo: Show Off
11/15/2017 19:30 Amateur Night At The Apollo: Top Dog
11/22/2017 19:30 Amateur Night At The Apollo: Super Top Dog

OTHER

10/21/2017 12:00 Strawberry Fields: A Tribute to The Beatles
10/26/2017 22:00 Webster Hall Thursdays
10/27/2017 20:00 Movin' Out & Tramps Like Us
10/27/2017 23:00 Saved By The 90s
10/28/2017 12:00 Strawberry Fields: A Tribute to The Beatles
11/02/2017 22:00 Webster Hall Thursdays
11/03/2017 23:00 Saved By The 90s
11/04/2017 12:00 Strawberry Fields: A Tribute to The Beatles
11/09/2017 22:00 Webster Hall Thursdays
11/10/2017 23:00 Saved By The 90s
11/11/2017 12:00 Strawberry Fields: A Tribute to The Beatles
11/16/2017 22:00 Webster Hall Thursdays
11/17/2017 23:00 Saved By The 90s
11/18/2017 20:00 Presley Perkins Lewis and Cash
11/18/2017 12:00 Strawberry Fields: A Tribute to The Beatles
11/23/2017 22:00 Webster Hall Thursdays
11/24/2017 23:00 Saved By The 90s
11/25/2017 12:00 Strawberry Fields: A Tribute to The Beatles
11/30/2017 22:00 Webster Hall Thursdays
12/01/2017 20:00 Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band
12/01/2017 23:00 Saved By The 90s
12/02/2017 20:00 Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band
12/07/2017 22:00 Webster Hall Thursdays
12/08/2017 23:00 Saved By The 90s
12/09/2017 20:00 Sal Valentinetti
12/10/2017 18:00 Dick Fox's Holiday Doo Wop Extravaganza
12/14/2017 22:00 Webster Hall Thursdays
12/15/2017 23:00 Saved By The 90s
12/21/2017 22:00 Webster Hall Thursdays
12/22/2017 23:00 Saved By The 90s
12/28/2017 22:00 Webster Hall Thursdays
12/29/2017 23:00 Saved By The 90s

LATIN

11/10/2017 20:00 La Salsa Vive: Richie Ray Bobby Cruz Ismael Miranda & India

JAZZ / BLUES

10/24/2017 21:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
10/24/2017 19:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
10/31/2017 19:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
10/31/2017 21:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
11/01/2017 19:30 John McLaughlin & Jimmy Herring
11/02/2017 19:00 John McLaughlin & Jimmy Herring
11/03/2017 20:00 John McLaughlin & Jimmy Herring
11/04/2017 20:00 John McLaughlin & Jimmy Herring
11/07/2017 21:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
11/07/2017 19:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
11/14/2017 19:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
11/14/2017 21:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
11/16/2017 20:00 Joe Bonamassa
11/21/2017 21:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
11/21/2017 19:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
11/28/2017 19:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
11/28/2017 21:30 B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
1/19/2018 21:00 Kronos Quartet
1/25/2018 20:00 David Crosby

HARD ROCK / METAL

11/03/2017 19:30 Brujeria

COUNTRY / FOLK

10/26/2017 19:00 Tim McGraw & Faith Hill
10/27/2017 19:30 Tim McGraw & Faith Hill
10/28/2017 19:00 Loretta Lynn
11/07/2017 20:00 Eli Young Band

COMEDY

10/27/2017 19:00 Demetri Martin
10/28/2017 19:00 Kevin James
10/29/2017 19:00 Kevin James
11/02/2017 20:00 Kathy Griffin
11/02/2017 19:00 Jerry Seinfeld
11/02/2017 21:30 Jerry Seinfeld
11/09/2017 19:30 Brian Regan
11/30/2017 20:00 Ralphie May
12/08/2017 21:30 Jerry Seinfeld
12/08/2017 19:00 Jerry Seinfeld
12/21/2017 20:00 Tony Danza
12/29/2017 20:00 Gabriel Iglesias

CLASSICAL

10/21/2017 20:00 Mahler
10/23/2017 19:30 Copland
10/25/2017 19:30 Michael Feinstein
10/27/2017 20:00 The New York Pops
10/27/2017 19:30 George Li: Haydn Chopin Rachmaninoff & Liszt
10/28/2017 20:00 Daniil Trifonov: Barber Rachmaninoff & Chopin
10/30/2017 20:00 Lang Lang
10/30/2017 20:00 Ludovico Einaudi
11/01/2017 20:00 Marc-Andre Hamelin: Liszt Feinberg Debussy & Godowsky
11/02/2017 19:30 Ensemble Signal: Brad Lubman - All Steve Reich Program
11/07/2017 20:00 Israel Philharmonic Orchestra: Zubin Mehta - Poznansky Beethoven & Strauss
11/08/2017 20:00 Israel Philharmonic Orchestra: Zubin Mehta - Mahler
11/09/2017 20:00 Tchaikovsky
11/10/2017 19:30 Brahms
11/14/2017 20:00 Mariinsky Orchestra: Valery Gergiev - Shostakovich Prokofiev & Scriabin
11/15/2017 19:30 Brahms
11/15/2017 19:00 Mariinsky Orchestra: Valery Gergiev - Strauss Trifonov & Prokofiev
11/16/2017 19:30 Mozart
11/17/2017 20:00 The New York Pops
12/01/2017 19:30 Bach
12/02/2017 20:00 New York Philharmonic
12/05/2017 19:30 Tchaikovsky
12/07/2017 19:30 Bartok
12/07/2017 20:00 Beethoven
12/08/2017 19:30 American Composers Orchestra: George Manahan - Sasaki Dessner & Glass
12/08/2017 20:00 The Philadelphia Orchestra
12/09/2017 19:30 Janine Jansen & Alexander Gavrylyuk: Shostakovich Prokofiev & Rachmaninoff
12/13/2017 19:30 Andrea Bocelli
12/13/2017 20:00 Sing Along: The Music of Stevie Wonder
12/14/2017 19:30 Andrea Bocelli
12/15/2017 20:00 The New York Pops
12/18/2017 19:30 Jamie Barton & Kathleen Kelly - Haydn Bell & Larsen
1/11/2018 19:30 Roomful of Teeth: Brad Wells - Akinmusire Hamsyan & Shaw
1/17/2018 20:00 Bruckner
1/18/2018 20:00 Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Daniele Gatti - Bruch & Mahler
1/19/2018 19:30 Robert Mealy & Avi Stein
1/19/2018 19:00 Tchaikovsky
1/21/2018 14:00 Jean-Yves Thibaudet
1/23/2018 20:00 Cleveland Orchestra
1/24/2018 20:00 Cleveland Orchestra
1/26/2018 20:30 Paolo Angeli
1/27/2018 21:00 Matthew Shipp Trio & Roscoe Mitchell
1/28/2018 15:00 Marilyn Horne Song Celebration
1/30/2018 20:00 Stephen Hough: Debussy Schumann & Beethoven
2/02/2018 20:00 The New York Pops
2/06/2018 20:00 Matthias Goerne & Daniil Trifonov: Schumann Berg & Wolf
2/07/2018 20:00 Joshua Bell
2/08/2018 19:30 Nico Muhly & Esteli Gomez
2/09/2018 20:00 Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2/10/2018 22:00 Mum
2/10/2018 19:30 Chicago Symphony Orchestra
2/13/2018 19:30 Dorothea Roschmann & Malcolm Martineau: Mahler & Wagner
2/14/2018 19:30 Michael Feinstein
2/15/2018 19:30 Bach
2/15/2018 20:00 Beethoven
2/16/2018 19:30 Mozart
2/16/2018 20:00 Philip Glass & The Philip Glass Ensemble
2/19/2018 19:30 Ensemble Connect: Kahane & Schubert
2/22/2018 20:00 Brahms
2/23/2018 19:30 Ying Fang & Ken Noda: Schubert
2/23/2018 20:00 Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra: Gustavo Dudamel - Haydn
2/24/2018 20:00 Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra: Gustavo Dudamel - Mahler & Berlioz
2/25/2018 14:00 Tchaikovsky
2/26/2018 20:00 Mitsuko Uchida: All Schubert Program
2/27/2018 20:00 Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra: Carlos Miguel Prieto - Revueltas & Glass
2/28/2018 20:00 Piotr Beczala & Martin Katz
2/28/2018 19:30 Nicolas Altstaedt & Fazil Say: Debussy Janacek & Shostakovich
3/01/2018 19:30 Daniil Trifonov & Sergei Babayan: Schumann Lanza Schubert & Rachmaninoff
3/02/2018 20:00 Mitsuko Uchida: All Schubert Program
3/04/2018 14:00 Brahms
3/06/2018 19:00 So Percussion & JACK Quartet: Glass Dennehy & Trueman
3/08/2018 20:00 Beethoven
3/09/2018 19:30 Beethoven
3/09/2018 20:00 The New York Pops
3/13/2018 19:30 Beethoven
3/13/2018 20:00 The Philadelphia Orchestra
3/16/2018 19:30 Alarm Will Sound: Alan Pierson - Ligeti & Chaplin
3/17/2018 20:00 Andalusian Voices: Carmen Linares Marina Heredia and Arcangel
3/21/2018 19:30 Michael Feinstein
3/22/2018 19:30 Apollo's Fire: Jeannette Sorrell - Telemann Bach Handel & Vivaldi
3/22/2018 20:00 Itzhak Perlman
3/23/2018 19:30 Michail Lifits: Schubert & Shostakovich
3/24/2018 14:00 Friction Quartet: The Vietnam War - At Home and Abroad
3/25/2018 14:00 The English Concert: Harry Bicket - Handel
3/28/2018 20:00 Brahms
3/29/2018 19:00 Bayerische Staatsoper: Kirill Petrenko - Strauss's Der Rosenkavalier
4/03/2018 20:00 Brahms
4/05/2018 20:00 Brahms
4/06/2018 19:30 American Composers Orchestra: George Manahan - Assad Lehman Iverson & Oba
4/10/2018 19:30 Beethoven
4/10/2018 20:00 The Philadelphia Orchestra
4/11/2018 19:30 Robin Blaze & Elizabeth Kenny: Dowland Anon Jones & Morley
4/11/2018 20:00 Boston Symphony Orchestra
4/12/2018 20:00 Boston Symphony Orchestra
4/13/2018 20:00 Boston Symphony Orchestra
4/14/2018 20:30 Omar Faruk Tekbilek
4/19/2018 19:30 Ensemble Connect: Schoenberg
4/19/2018 19:30 Andrei Ionita: Locatelli Stravinsky Bach & Shostakovich
4/20/2018 19:30 Julia Bullock & John Arida: Barber Faure & Schubert
4/21/2018 20:00 Pacific Symphony Orchestra
4/24/2018 20:00 Lawrence Brownlee & Myra Huang: Sorey & Schumann
4/25/2018 20:00 Kremerata Baltica: Daniil Trifonov - All Chopin Program
4/26/2018 20:00 Daniil Trifonov Kremerata Baltica & Gautier Capucon: All Chopin Program
4/27/2018 20:00 Emerson String Quartet
4/28/2018 21:00 John Patitucci Guitar Quartet
4/29/2018 14:00 Maurizio Pollini
5/01/2018 19:30 Mahan Esfahani: Frescobaldi & Rameau
5/03/2018 19:30 Laureates of the Sphinx Competition
5/04/2018 19:30 Copland
5/04/2018 20:00 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra: Mariss Jansons - Rossini Prokofiev & Beethoven
5/05/2018 19:30 Les Violons du Roy: Bernard Labadie - Leipzig
5/05/2018 20:00 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra: Mariss Jansons - Mahler
5/10/2018 20:00 Emanuel Ax
5/12/2018 20:00 Maria Farantouri - A Tribute to Mikis Theodorakis
5/17/2018 20:00 Yuja Wang
5/18/2018 20:00 Tchaikovsky
5/20/2018 14:00 Evgeny Kissin
5/30/2018 20:00 Mozart
6/05/2018 20:00 Brahms

ALTERNATIVE

11/07/2017 19:30 Lynch Mob